PRIVACY POLICY

プライバシー ポリシー

株式会社イザナギゲームズ (以下、「当社」といいます。)は、本ウェブサイト上を含む、当社が提供するサービス(以下,「本サービス」といいます。)において、皆様よりご提供いただくお客様の個人情報(以下「本個人情報」といいます。)の取扱いについて、以下のとおりプライバシーポリシー(以下、「本ポリシー」といいます。)を定めます。

第1条(個人情報)

「個人情報」とは、個人情報保護法にいう「個人情報」を指すものとし、生存する個人に関する情報であって、当該情報に含まれる氏名、生年月日、住所、電話番号、連絡先その他の記述等により特定の個人を識別できる情報及び容貌、指紋、声紋にかかるデータ、及び健康保険証の保険者番号などの当該情報単体から特定の個人を識別できる情報(個人識別情報)を指します。

第2条(個人情報の収集方法)

当社は、お客様が利用登録をする際に氏名、生年月日、住所、電話番号、メールアドレス、銀行口座番号、クレジットカード番号、運転免許証番号などの個人情報をお尋ねすることがあります。また、お客様と提携先などとの間でなされたお客様の個人情報を含む取引記録や決済に関する情報を、当社の提携先(情報提供元、広告主、広告配信先などを含みます。以下、「提携先」といいます。)などから収集することがあります。

第3条(個人情報を収集・利用する目的)

当社が個人情報を収集・利用する目的は、以下のとおりです。

・当社サービスの提供・運営のため

・お客様からのお問い合わせに回答するため(本人確認を行うことを含む)

・お客様が利用中のサービスの新機能、更新情報、キャンペーン等及び当社が提供する 他のサービスの案内のメールを送付するため

・メンテナンス、重要なお知らせなど必要に応じたご連絡のため

・利用規約に違反したお客様や、不正・不当な目的でサービスを利用しようとするお客様の特定をし、ご利用をお断りするため

・お客様にご自身の登録情報の閲覧や変更、削除、ご利用状況の閲覧を行っていただくため

・有料サービスにおいて、お客様に利用料金を請求するため

・上記の利用目的に付随する目的

第4条(利用目的の変更)

当社は、利用目的が変更前と関連性を有すると合理的に認められる場合に限り、個人情報の利用目的を変更するものとします。

利用目的の変更を行った場合には、変更後の目的について、当社所定の方法により、お客様に通知し、または本ウェブサイト上に公表するものとします。

第5条(個人情報の第三者提供)

当社は、次に掲げる場合を除いて、あらかじめお客様の同意を得ることなく、第三者に個人情報を提供することはありません。ただし、個人情報保護法その他の法令で認められる場合を除きます。

・人の生命、身体または財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき

・公衆衛生の向上または児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき

・国の機関もしくは地方公共団体またはその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき

・予め次の事項を告知あるいは公表し、かつ当社が個人情報保護委員会に届出をしたとき

・利用目的に第三者への提供を含むこと

・第三者に提供されるデータの項目

・第三者への提供の手段または方法

・本人の求めに応じて個人情報の第三者への提供を停止すること

・本人の求めを受け付ける方法

前項の定めにかかわらず、次に掲げる場合には、当該情報の提供先は第三者に該当しないものとします。

・当社が利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において個人情報の取扱いの全部または一部を委託する場合

・合併その他の事由による事業の承継に伴って個人情報が提供される場合

・個人情報を特定の者との間で共同して利用する場合であって、その旨並びに共同して利用される個人情報の項目、共同して利用する者の範囲、利用する者の利用目的および当該個人情報の管理について責任を有する者の氏名または名称について、あらかじめ本人に通知し、または本人が容易に知り得る状態に置いた場合

第6条(個人情報の開示)

当社は、本人から個人情報の開示を求められたときは、本人に対し、遅滞なくこれを開示します。ただし、開示することにより次のいずれかに該当する場合は、その全部または一部を開示しないこともあり、開示しない決定をした場合には、その旨を遅滞なく通知します。なお、個人情報の開示に際しては、当社で別途定める手数料を申し受けます。

・本人または第三者の生命、身体、財産その他の権利利益を害するおそれがある場合

・当社の業務の適正な実施に著しい支障を及ぼすおそれがある場合

・その他法令に違反することとなる場合

前項の定めにかかわらず、履歴情報および特性情報などの個人情報以外の情報については、原則として開示いたしません。

第7条(個人情報の訂正および削除)

お客様は、当社の保有する自己の個人情報が誤った情報である場合には、当社が定める手続きにより、当社に対して個人情報の訂正、追加または削除(以下、「訂正等」といいます。)を請求することができます。

当社は、お客様から前項の請求を受けてその請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合には、遅滞なく、当該個人情報の訂正等を行うものとします。

当社は、前項の規定に基づき訂正等を行った場合、または訂正等を行わない旨の決定をしたときは遅滞なく、これをお客様に通知します。

第8条(個人情報の利用停止等)

当社は、本人から、個人情報が、利用目的の範囲を超えて取り扱われているという理由、または不正の手段により取得されたものであるという理由により、その利用の停止または消去(以下、「利用停止等」といいます。)を求められた場合には、遅滞なく必要な調査を行います。

前項の調査結果に基づき、その請求に応じる必要があると判断した場合には、遅滞なく、当該個人情報の利用停止等を行います。

当社は、前項の規定に基づき利用停止等を行った場合、または利用停止等を行わない旨の決定をしたときは、遅滞なく、これをお客様に通知します。

前2項にかかわらず、利用停止等に多額の費用を有する場合その他利用停止等を行うことが困難な場合であって、お客様の権利利益を保護するために必要なこれに代わるべき措置をとれる場合は、この代替策を講じるものとします。

第9条(クッキー「Cookie」情報等の取り扱い)

当社では、本サービスにおいて、以下の通り、クッキー「Cookie」やその他の類似技術を用いることがあります。 いずれの場合も、収集される情報に新たな個人情報は含まれませんが、既にご提供いただいている本個人情報と関連付けて利用する場合があります。

・クッキーとは、お客様のコンピュータにウェブサイトの利用履歴などの情報を保存する技術です。
お客様が当社のウェブサイトを訪問した際に保存されたクッキーは、主に、当社のウェブサイトやサービスをより便利にご利用いただくための情報収集及び第三者配信事業者を通じてサービス向上のために利用されています。
お客様は、ご利用のブラウザの機能により、「保存されたクッキーを削除する」、「クッキーを受け容れない」等の設定を選択することができます。
但し、保存されたクッキーを削除した場合やクッキーの機能を無効とする設定を選択した場合、当社又は第三者が提供するウェブサイトやサービスにおいて、一部機能に制約が生じる可能性があります。

第10条(プライバシーポリシーの変更)

本ポリシーの内容は、法令その他本ポリシーに別段の定めのある事項を除いて、お客様に通知することなく、変更することができるものとします。

当社が別途定める場合を除いて、変更後のプライバシーポリシーは、本ウェブサイトに掲載したときから効力を生じるものとします。

第11条(お問い合わせ窓口)

本ポリシーに関するお問い合わせは,下記の窓口までお願いいたします。

社名:株式会社イザナギゲームズ

担当部署:カスタマーサポート

Eメールアドレス:info(アットマーク)izanagigames.co.jp

IzanagiGames, Inc. (“The Company”) hereby establishes its privacy policy ("Privacy Policy".) for the handling of personal information ("Personal Information") that The Company obtains from the customers in the services ("Services") provided by The Company including on this website.

Article 1 (Personal Information)

The term "Personal Information" refers to “Personal Information” as defined in the Act on the Protection of Personal Information, and refers to information about a living individual which can identify the specific individual such as name, date of birth, address, telephone number, contact information, or other descriptions, as well as information (personal identification information) which can identify the specific individual from the information itself such as appearance, fingerprint and voiceprint data and insurer number of health insurance card.

Article 2 (How The Company collects Personal Information)

When a customer performs the registration to use the Services, the Company may ask for Personal Information such as name, date of birth, address, telephone number, and email address of the customer. In addition, the Company may collect a record of transactions entered into between the customer and any alliance partner or other relevant party of the Company containing the Customer’s Personal Information and payment information from the Company’s alliance partners (including information providers, advertisers, and ad distribution destinations. “Partner(s)”).

Article 3 (Purposes for collecting and using Personal Information)

The Company collects and uses Personal Information for the following purposes.

・To provide and operate the Company's Services

・To respond to inquiries from the customers (including the inquirer’s identity verification)

・To distribute notices by email regarding new features, updates, and promotions for Services that the customers are using, as well as other Services offered by The Company

・To contact the customers when required, including maintenance outages and other urgent notices

・To identify customers who violate the terms of use or who attempt to use Services for illegal or unauthorized purposes, and to refuse their use of the Services provided by The Company

・To enable the customers to view, change, and delete their registration information as well as to view their Service usage information

・To charge the customers usage fees for fee-based Services

・For purposes incidental to the aforementioned purposes

Article 4 (Change of the Purpose of Utilization)

The Company may change the Purpose of Utilization only within the scope which is reasonably considered that the Purpose of Utilization after the change is duly related to that before the change. When The Company has changed the Purpose of Utilization, it shall notify the customers of the changed Purpose of Utilization following the designated procedures or publicly announce it on this website.

Article 5 (Provision of Personal Information to A Third Party)

The Company shall not, except in the following cases, provide Personal Information to a third party without obtaining the prior consent of the customers. However, it shall not apply cases in which it is considered reasonable by Act on the Protection of Personal Information or other laws and regulations.

・Cases in which the provision of personal information to a third party is necessary for the protection of the life, body, or property of an individual and in which it is difficult to obtain the consent of the person

・Cases in which the provision of personal information to a third party is specially necessary for improving public health or promoting the sound growth of children and in which it is difficult to obtain the consent of the person

・Cases in which the provision of personal information is necessary for cooperating with a state organ, a local government, or an individual or a business operator entrusted by either of the former two in executing the affairs prescribed by laws and regulations and in which obtaining the consent of the person is likely to impede the execution of the affairs concerned

・Cases in which the following matters, in advance, have been notified or publicly announced and also have been notified by us, in advance, to Personal Information Protection Commission

・The fact that the Purpose of Utilization includes the provision to a third party

・The items of the data to be provided to a third party

・The means or method of provision to a third party

・The fact that the provision of Personal Information to a third party will be discontinued at the request of the person

・The method to receive requests of the person

Notwithstanding the provision of the preceding paragraph, in following the cases, the destination of the provision of the information shall not be deemed a third party.

・Cases in which The Company entrusts the handling of Personal Information in whole or in part within the scope necessary for the achievement of the Purpose of Utilization.

・Cases in which Personal Information is provided as a result of the succession of business in a merger or otherwise.

・Cases in which Personal Information is used jointly between specific individuals or entities and in which this fact, the items of the Personal Information used jointly, the scope of the joint users, the purpose for which the Personal Information is used by them, and the name of the individual or business operator responsible for the management of the Personal Information is, in advance, notified to the person or put in a readily accessible condition for the person.

Article 6 (Disclosure of Personal Information)

When The Company is requested by a person to disclose his/her Personal Information, it shall disclose the information without delay. However, in falling under any of the following items, it may keep all or part of the Personal Information undisclosed, and when The Company has decided not to disclose all or part of the Information, it shall notify the person of that effect without delay. For disclosure of the Personal Information, The Company expects the processing fee that shall be separately prescribed by The Company.

・Cases in which disclosure is likely to harm the life, body, property, or other rights or interests of the person or a third party

・Cases in which disclosure is likely to seriously impede the proper execution of the business of The Company

・Cases in which disclosure violates other laws and regulations

Notwithstanding the provision of the preceding paragraph, The Company basically shall not disclose any other information than Personal Information such as history information and characteristic information.

Article 7 (Correction and deletion of Personal Information)

A customer may, when the contents of retained Personal Information are not factual, demand of The Company making a correction, addition or deletion (hereinafter referred to as a “correction, etc.”) in regard to the contents of the retained Personal Information following the procedure prescribed by The Company.

The Company shall, in case of having received a demand pursuant to the provisions of the preceding paragraph and determined that it is necessary to accept the demand, make a correction, etc. of the contents of the retained Personal Information without delay.

The Company shall, when having made a correction, etc. of the contents of the retained Personal Information under the provisions of the preceding paragraph or when having made a decision not to make a correction, etc., inform a customer without delay to that effect.

Article 8 (Utilization Cease, etc. of Personal Information)

The Company shall, when being requested by a person to cease the utilization of, or delete (hereinafter referred to as a “utilization cease, etc.”) the retained Personal Information on the ground that the retained Personal Information is being handled beyond the scope necessary for the achievement of the Purpose of Utilization or has been acquired by wrongful means, conduct a necessary investigation without delay.

The Company shall, when having determined that it is necessary to accept the demand of a utilization cease, etc. on the basis of the results of the investigation of the preceding paragraph, fulfill a utilization cease, etc. of the retained Personal Information without delay.

The Company shall, when having fulfilled a utilization cease, etc. or decided not to fulfill a utilization cease etc. of retained Personal Information under the preceding paragraph, notify the customer of that effect without delay.

Notwithstanding the provisions of the preceding two paragraphs, in cases where a utilization cease, etc. of the said retained Personal Information requires a large amount of expenses or other cases where it is difficult to fulfill a utilization cease, etc., The Company shall take necessary alternative action to protect a customer’s rights and interests.

Article 9 (Handling of Cookies and similar technologies)

The Company may use Cookies and/or other similar technologies on Services as set forth below.

In no case is new personal information included in the information collected; however, there may be cases in which the aforementioned information may be used in association with previously provided Personal Information.

・Cookies are a technology used to store information such as website use history on the customer’s computer. Cookies stored upon customer’s visit of Company’s websites are used in order to collect information with the goal of facilitating more convenient use of Company’s websites or Services, and/or improving Services through third-party vendors.

Customers can choose “not accepting Cookies” or “deleting all stored Cookie information” by using the customer's browser settings. However, this may affect certain functions of The Company’s websites and Services as well as third parties’ websites and services.

Article 10 (Change of Privacy Policy)

This Privacy Policy may be changed without notifying the customers except otherwise provided by laws and regulations or otherwise in this policy.

The changed Privacy Policy will take effect from the time it is placed on this website unless otherwise specified by The Company.

Article 11 (Contact information)

For inquiries regarding this policy, please contact The Company by email below.

The Company’s name: IzanagiGames, Inc.

The responsible Department: Customer Support

Email address: info (at sign) izanagigames.co.jp